Started my day with a hungry stomach, AYES!

Oh kay, actually, i went into the kitchen . No food found, mummy forgotten to cook for me DD: Ayes . So, i went to ask Dumbx3 if i could join them(She&Rwna) fr lunch . Oh, i’m soooo glad, even if i had to wait till 12.30 .

Actually, my point is ..
I hate eating alone . It’s like, you’ll either face the wall to eat or the computer . There’s no company, no one to talk to while eating . How boring can it get!

Kay anws, met them at HGM .
Yes, not again! don’t ask me if i ever get sick of HGM, lol .. Lol, we went cartel . Ate ate & chat chat there . Not many things ah . Awhile later, we went to rent a DVD & went to dumbx3’s house to watch .

Pinhan’s house!
Ohoh, Bruce’s kaaaaaaaa-ute! Super 😀 He whines so cute-ly lah! *PSSST, when he stands, he’s as tall as Pinhan lah!* SHHHH :X Ohoh, show was kinda no link lah . It was somehow interesting, frightening & such . Then went home at ard 5 [:
P/S: I love pinhan’s blue blue room!

kaykay,
I’m going to meet GSS, aka Gin on Monday ! 😀 OMG, I sososososososo miss her . Yes, it has ben 123456789101112131415 years since i saw her lah! Heehee , think we’re gonna’ catch HCM3 , & also shop for presents . Gahaha .
Also, her birthday’s on 13th Nov!

.
.
.
.



Whatsoever .

Crush .

I hung up the phone tonight
Something happened for the first time deep inside
It was a rush, what a rush

‘Cause the possibility
That you would ever feel the same way about me
It’s just too much, just too much

Why do I keep running from the truth?
All I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized
And I’ve just got to know

Do you ever think when you’re all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?’
Cause I’m trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain’t goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

Has it ever crossed your mind
When we’re hanging, spending time girl, are we just friends?
Is there more, is there more?

See it’s a chance we’ve gotta take’
Cause I believe that we can make this into something that will last
Last forever, forever

Do you ever think when you’re all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?’
Cause I’m trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain’t goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

Why do I keep running from the truth?
All I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized
And I’ve just got to know

Do you ever think when you’re all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
‘Cause I’m trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain’t goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
This crush ain’t goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

Kay, gonna stop here.
Cheryl ,

Advertisements